Below are results in text format for the 2017 Besh Cup #5 Ski Cross event for classes U14 and younger.  These are unofficial results.  Officlal results are on the CCAK website.

U14 Boys Class

Under 14 Boys Preliminary 1
1. Rudy Schumacher, AWS
2. Isaac  Dershin, FXC
3. Carter  Brubaker, AWS
4. Peter  Kulp, FXC
5. Eli  Wyatt, FXC
6. Andrew Buckendorf, AWS
7. Benjamin  Kassof, FXC

Under 14 Boys Preliminary 2
1. Aaron Maves, APU
2. Konrad  Renner, ANR
3. Jaxson  Lee, ANR
4. Eli  Merrill, FXC
5. Ethan Howe, APU
6. Thomas Simono, AWS
7. Ethan  Eski, APU
8. Caleb  Petersen, FXC

Under 14 Boys Preliminary 3
1. Rowan Morse, APU
2. Kai  Caldwell, AWS
3. Josh  Baurick, FXC
4. Noah Rehberg,
5. Ezra West,
6. Ian  Rogers, ANR
7. Isaac  Hermanson, AWS
8. Landon  Bicknell-Long, FXC

Under 14 Boys C Final
1. Andrew Buckendorf, AWS
2. Thomas Simono, AWS
3. Benjamin  Kassof, FXC
4. Ethan  Eski, APU
5. Caleb  Petersen, FXC
6. Ian  Rogers, ANR
7. Isaac  Hermanson, AWS
8. Landon  Bicknell-Long, FXC

Under 14 Boys B Final
1. Carter  Brubaker, AWS
2. Jaxson  Lee, ANR
3. Josh  Baurick, FXC
4. Eli  Merrill, FXC
5. Peter  Kulp, FXC
6. Eli  Wyatt, FXC
7. Noah Rehberg,
8. Ethan Howe, APU
9. Ezra West, FXC

Under 14 Boys A Final
1. Aaron Maves, APU
2. Rudy Schumacher, AWS
3. Konrad  Renner, ANR
4. Isaac  Dershin, FXC
5. Rowan Morse, APU
6. Kai  Caldwell, AWS

=======================

U14 Girls Class

Under 14 Girls Preliminary 1
1. Quincy Donley, AWS
2. Marit  Flora, APU
3. Aila  Berrigan, ANR
4. Brittyn  Werner, ANR
5. Nicole  Bell, ANR
6. Meredith Schwartz, AWS
7. Sultana  Noffsinger, APU

Under 14 Girls Preliminary 2
1. Hjelle  Personius, FXC
2. Alison  Ulrich, AWS
3. Katey Houser, ANR
4. Hannah  Delamere, FXC
5. Neena  Brubaker, AWS
6. Abigail  Haas, FXC
7. Catherine Winford, FXC
8. Mykennan  Rinella, ANR

Under 14 Girls B Final
1. Nicole  Bell, ANR
2. Neena  Brubaker, AWS
3. Meredith Schwartz, AWS
4. Abigail  Haas, FXC
5. Catherine Winford, FXC
6. Sultana  Noffsinger, APU
7. Mykennan  Rinella, ANR

Under 14 Girls A Final
1. Quincy Donley, AWS
2. Marit  Flora, APU
3. Katey Houser, ANR
4. Aila  Berrigan, ANR
5. Hjelle  Personius, FXC
6. Alison  Ulrich, AWS
7. Hannah  Delamere, FXC
8. Brittyn  Werner, ANR

=======================

U12 Boys Class

Under 12 Boys Preliminary 1
1. Nolan  Spillane, FXC
2. Aven  Elsberg, APU
3. Clayton  Steer, ANR
4. Ruari  O'Brien-Holen, APU
5. Aidan  Houser,
6. James Simono, AWS
7. Christian  Buckendorf, AWS

Under 12 Boys Preliminary 2
1. Elias  Engman, FXC
2. Murphy  Kimball, AWS
3. Elias  Soule, AWS
4. Nelson  Hays, FXC
5. Jack  Rasic, FXC
6. John Haas, FJN

Under 12 Boys B Final
1. Ruari  O'Brien-Holen, APU
2. Nelson  Hays, FXC
3. Aidan  Houser,
4. Christian  Buckendorf, AWS
5. Jack  Rasic, FXC
6. James Simono, AWS
7. John Haas, FJN

Under 12 Boys A Final
1. Nolan  Spillane, FXC
2. Aven  Elsberg, APU
3. Clayton  Steer, ANR
4. Elias  Soule, AWS
5. Murphy  Kimball, AWS
6. Elias  Engman, FXC

=======================

U12 Girls Class

Under 12 Girls Preliminary 1
1. Sammy Legate, APU
2. Berit  Meyers, AWS
3. Meredith  Duhrsen, AWS
4. Zarah  Laker-Morris, FXC
5. Heidi Schumacher, AWS
6. Quinzee  Elsberg, AJN
7. Sonja  Truffer, FXC
8. Lydia  Alverts, ANR

Under 12 Girls A Final
1. Sammy Legate, APU
2. Heidi Schumacher, AWS
3. Meredith  Duhrsen, AWS
4. Berit  Meyers, AWS
5. Zarah  Laker-Morris, FXC
6. Sonja  Truffer, FXC
7. Quinzee  Elsberg, AJN
8. Lydia  Alverts, ANR

===================

U10 and U08 Boys Class

U10 & U08 Boys Preliminary 1

1. Oskar  Flora, APU
2. Kieran  Kaufman, FJN
3. Zen Schaetzle,
4. Wade Harry, FJN
5. Basile  Plattet, FJN
6. Florian  Philip,
7. Bridger Petersen,
8. Wilson  Rasic, FJN
9. Huntyr Borum,

U10 & U08 Boys A Final
1. Kieran  Kaufman, FJN
2. Oskar  Flora, APU
3. Basile  Plattet, FJN
4. Wade Harry, FJN
5. Zen Schaetzle,
6. Florian  Philip,
7. Bridger Petersen,
9. Huntyr Borum,

=====================

U10 and U08 Girls Class

U10 & U08 Girls Preliminary 1
1. Ingrid  Baurick, FXC
2. Olivia  Soderstrom, FJN
3. Emma Lyons,
4. Lily  Hajdukovich, FJN

U10 & U08 Girls A Final
1. Olivia  Soderstrom, FJN
2. Ingrid  Baurick, FXC
3. Emma Lyons,

======================

U08 Boys Final Ranking

U10 & U08 Boys A Final
1. Wilson  Rasic, FJN

======================

U08 Girls Final Ranking

U10 & U08 Girls A Final
1. Lily  Hajdukovich, FJN

======================