Results by distance for the 2017 Besh Cup 5 interval start free technique event for the U16 and older classes are available below in text format.  The official results are on the CCAK website.  Consider these results unofficial.

U16 and Older Women's 5Km
1. Magdalen York APUNSC -16:15.4;
2. Jenna Difolco NSCF-FXC -16:54.9;
3. Kendall Kramer FXC -17:09.1;
4. Kaya Ratzlaff FXC -17:22.4;
5. Annika Hanestad ANR -17:38.2;
6. Abby Amick APUNSC -17:43.0;
7. Adrianna Proffitt ANR -17:47.0;
8. Addison Gibson ANR -17:57.7;
9. Maggie Druckenmiller FXC -18:02.2;
10. Garviey Tobin AWS -18:08.5;


11. Helen Wilson ANR -18:09.4;
12. Ivy Eski APUNSC -18:09.7;
13. Emma Sees ANR -18:10.6;
14. Ruth Cvancara ANR -18:12.8;
15. Alyeska Daniels FXC -18:16.1;
16. Elizabeth Mans APUNSC -18:18.4;
17. Alejandra Legate APUNSC -18:18.7;
18. Rya Berrigan ANR -18:19.8;
19. Riana Boonstra ANR -18:21.3;
20. Annie Gonzales APUNSC -18:28.8;


21. Grace Gilliland APUNSC -18:30.9;
22. Melissa Lewis -18:32.1;
23. Maggie Meeds APUNSC -18:35.6;
24. Tjarn Bross FXC -18:48.5;
25. Kaylee Heck APUNSC -18:53.3;
26. Emma Jerome FXC -18:59.1;
27. Ellie Mitchell APUNSC -19:09.2;
28. Gretta Pickett APUNSC -19:13.8;
29. Zoe Ratzlaff FXC -19:23.1;
30. Maja Lapkass AWS -19:37.1;


31. Caitlin Gohr AWS -19:43.7;
32. Amber Hajdukovich FXC -19:47.3;
33. Peyton Presler FXC -20:05.1;
34. Lupua Oba FXC -20:07.9;
35. Abigail Thomas AWS -20:13.5;
36. Maggie Whitaker FXC -20:19.4;
37. Alyson Kopsack -20:42.6;
38. Jania Tumey APUNSC -20:44.5;
39. Julia Ditto APUNSC -20:53.8;
40. Charlee Demientieff AWS -21:03.7;


41. Pearl Wyatt FXC -21:07.1;
42. Ingrid Flora APUNSC -21:18.9;
43. Kellie Arthur ANR -21:30.7;
44. Deriene Nickisch FXC -21:48.8;
45. Maya Brubaker AWS -21:51.5;
46. Amanda Moore AWS -21:57.7;
47. Savannah Ulrich AWS -22:05.6;
48. Sydney Gill APUNSC -22:29.1;
49. Olive Heatwole AWS -23:03.8;
50. Clare Hanneman -23:12.7;


51. Emory Banker APUNSC -23:16.2;
52. Abbey Arens FXC -23:27.3;
53. Emma Ulrich AWS -23:49.1;
54. Hanna Wuttig FXC -23:51.6;
55. Ariana O`Harra APUNSC -24:06.1;
56. Genevieve Grenier AWS -24:50.6;
57. Carlie Tessier AWS -25:47.1;

 



U18 and Older 10Km
1. Ti Donaldson FXC -29:21.6;
2. Cody Priest ANR -29:35.1;
3. Josiah Alverts ANR -29:41.0;
4. Lukash Platil -29:41.6;
5. Tristan Wiese APUNSC -29:50.7;
6. Samuel York APUNSC -30:42.3;
7. Benjamin Koenig FXC -30:45.6;
8. Ari Endestad FXC -31:01.1;
9. Logan Mowry FXC -31:06.0;
10. Noah Ravens APUNSC -31:13.5;


11. Andrew Hull AWS -31:19.2;
12. Ryan Bickford APUNSC -31:37.6;
13. Trent Fritzel AWS -31:57.6;
14. Robert Schoff APUNSC -32:04.6;
15. Brian Wing ANR -32:14.5;
16. Zach Bassett AWS -32:15.0;
17. Kai Meyers APUNSC -32:23.6;
18. Benjamin Keener FXC -32:29.7;
19. Luke Fritzel AWS -33:03.2;
20. Max Kaufman -33:04.6;


21. Koby Vinson ANR -33:08.2;
22. Micah Barber ANR -33:21.9;
23. Matthew Muffoletto The Other Guys -33:43.0;
24. Karl Danielson ANR -33:47.8;
25. Bryce Pintner APUNSC -33:59.3;
26. Dax Cvancara ANR -34:15.8;
27. Hans Personius FXC -34:16.9;
28. Torsten Renner ANR -34:20.1;
29. Miles Dennis ANR -34:22.2;
30. Jeremy Kupferschmid ANR -34:23.9;


31. Gavin Kentch APUNSC -34:47.9;
32. Jeremy Houston ANR -34:54.7;
33. Maksim Mayer The Other Guys -36:07.6;
34. Andrew Hanneman FXC -36:08.7;
35. Morgan Hartley AWS -36:41.0;
36. Jack Winford FXC -36:41.5;
37. Ryan Brubaker AWS -37:17.8;
38. Duncan Wright APUNSC -37:42.0;
39. Dylan Cerveny APUNSC -39:55.8;
40. Nathan Sanches -40:29.3;

U16 Boys 5Km
1. Eli Hermanson AWS -14:56.8;
2. George Cvancara ANR -15:02.3;
3. Zanden McMullen APUNSC -15:04.6;
4. Jonathan Burrell FXC -15:25.7;
5. Gavin Block ANR -15:44.2;
6. Max Beiergrohslein ANR -15:48.7;
7. Kelly Martin APUNSC -16:05.0;
8. Everett Cason APUNSC -16:08.4;
9. Ben Michaelson APUNSC -16:08.6;
10. Thomas Bueler FXC -16:20.4;


11. Avi Johnson AWS -16:27.5;
12. Caleb Rauch KNRD -16:46.1;
13. Dale Baurick FXC -16:54.5;
14. Eric Difolco NSCF-Watershed -16:55.7;
15. Peter Hinds APUNSC -17:02.3;
16. Alton Denton FXC -17:05.9;
17. Joseph Walling ANR -17:09.4;
18. Aiden Gannon AWS -17:10.6;
19. Jordan Laker-Morris FXC -17:14.6;
20. Jack Cater NSCF-FXC -17:17.1;


21. Max Brown APUNSC -17:18.0;
22. Michael Earnhart ANR -17:25.2;
23. Alexander Maurer AWS -17:28.3;
24. Samuel Delamere FXC -17:33.4;
25. Kelemen Legate APUNSC -17:33.5;
26. Ben Duhrsen AWS -17:34.1;
27. Nolan Earnest FXC -17:48.5;
28. Joel Power AWS -17:59.3;
29. Matthew Rieger APUNSC -18:02.8;
30. Alexander Apicella-Adams FXC -18:16.4;


31. Benjamin Fischer APUNSC -18:17.1;
32. Daryn Espinosa FXC -18:19.7;
33. Luke Howe APUNSC -18:28.5;
34. Cole Jones APUNSC -19:00.9;
35. Cole Fritzel AWS -19:30.1;
36. Talis Colberg APUNSC -20:27.0;
37. Glenn Steer ANR -20:57.4;
38. Garrett Streit ANR -25:27.8;
39. Richard Collins FXC -26:31.3;