Results by class in text format for the 2017 Besh Cup 5 interval start free technique event for the U16 and older classes are available below.  These should be considered unofficial results.  See the CCAK website for official results.

Women's 5Km

U20F
1. Magdalen York APUNSC -16:15.4;
2. Alyeska Daniels FXC -18:16.1;
3. Lupua Oba FXC -20:07.9;
4. Julia Ditto APUNSC -20:53.8;

U18F
1. Jenna Difolco NSCF-FXC -16:54.9;
2. Abby Amick APUNSC -17:43.0;
3. Addison Gibson ANR -17:57.7;
4. Ruth Cvancara ANR -18:12.8;
5. Elizabeth Mans APUNSC -18:18.4;
6. Alejandra Legate APUNSC -18:18.7;
7. Rya Berrigan ANR -18:19.8;
8. Riana Boonstra ANR -18:21.3;
9. Grace Gilliland APUNSC -18:30.9;
10. Maggie Meeds APUNSC -18:35.6;

11. Kaylee Heck APUNSC -18:53.3;
12. Emma Jerome FXC -18:59.1;
13. Ellie Mitchell APUNSC -19:09.2;
14. Gretta Pickett APUNSC -19:13.8;
15. Zoe Ratzlaff FXC -19:23.1;
16. Caitlin Gohr AWS -19:43.7;
17. Peyton Presler FXC -20:05.1;
18. Alyson Kopsack -20:42.6;
19. Jania Tumey APUNSC -20:44.5;
20. Kellie Arthur ANR -21:30.7;

21. Deriene Nickisch FXC -21:48.8;
22. Amanda Moore AWS -21:57.7;
23. Savannah Ulrich AWS -22:05.6;
24. Sydney Gill APUNSC -22:29.1;
25. Clare Hanneman -23:12.7;
26. Emory Banker APUNSC -23:16.2;
27. Ariana O`Harra APUNSC -24:06.1;
28. Carlie Tessier AWS -25:47.1;

U16F
1. Kendall Kramer FXC -17:09.1;
2. Kaya Ratzlaff FXC -17:22.4;
3. Annika Hanestad ANR -17:38.2;
4. Adrianna Proffitt ANR -17:47.0;
5. Maggie Druckenmiller FXC -18:02.2;
6. Garviey Tobin AWS -18:08.5;
7. Helen Wilson ANR -18:09.4;
8. Ivy Eski APUNSC -18:09.7;
9. Emma Sees ANR -18:10.6;
10. Annie Gonzales APUNSC -18:28.8;

11. Tjarn Bross FXC -18:48.5;
12. Maja Lapkass AWS -19:37.1;
13. Amber Hajdukovich FXC -19:47.3;
14. Abigail Thomas AWS -20:13.5;
15. Maggie Whitaker FXC -20:19.4;
16. Charlee Demientieff AWS -21:03.7;
17. Pearl Wyatt FXC -21:07.1;
18. Ingrid Flora APUNSC -21:18.9;
19. Maya Brubaker AWS -21:51.5;
20. Olive Heatwole AWS -23:03.8;

21. Abbey Arens FXC -23:27.3;
22. Emma Ulrich AWS -23:49.1;
23. Hanna Wuttig FXC -23:51.6;
24. Genevieve Grenier AWS -24:50.6;

M4F
1. Melissa Lewis -18:32.1;

=====================================

Men's 10Km

U20M
1. Benjamin Koenig FXC -30:45.6;
2. Logan Mowry FXC -31:06.0;
3. Dax Cvancara ANR -34:15.8;
4. Maksim Mayer The Other Guys -36:07.6;
5. Andrew Hanneman FXC -36:08.7;
6. Morgan Hartley AWS -36:41.0;
7. Duncan Wright APUNSC -37:42.0;
8. Dylan Cerveny APUNSC -39:55.8;

U18M
1. Ti Donaldson FXC -29:21.6;
2. Josiah Alverts ANR -29:41.0;
3. Tristan Wiese APUNSC -29:50.7;
4. Samuel York APUNSC -30:42.3;
5. Ari Endestad FXC -31:01.1;
6. Noah Ravens APUNSC -31:13.5;
7. Andrew Hull AWS -31:19.2;
8. Ryan Bickford APUNSC -31:37.6;
9. Trent Fritzel AWS -31:57.6;
10. Robert Schoff APUNSC -32:04.6;

11. Brian Wing ANR -32:14.5;
12. Zach Bassett AWS -32:15.0;
13. Kai Meyers APUNSC -32:23.6;
14. Benjamin Keener FXC -32:29.7;
15. Luke Fritzel AWS -33:03.2;
16. Koby Vinson ANR -33:08.2;
17. Micah Barber ANR -33:21.9;
18. Karl Danielson ANR -33:47.8;
19. Bryce Pintner APUNSC -33:59.3;
20. Hans Personius FXC -34:16.9;

21. Torsten Renner ANR -34:20.1;
22. Miles Dennis ANR -34:22.2;
23. Jeremy Kupferschmid ANR -34:23.9;
24. Jeremy Houston ANR -34:54.7;
25. Jack Winford FXC -36:41.5;
26. Ryan Brubaker AWS -37:17.8;
27. Nathan Sanches -40:29.3;

SRM
1. Cody Priest ANR -29:35.1;
2. Lukash Platil -29:41.6;
3. Matthew Muffoletto The Other Guys -33:43.0;

M4M
1. Max Kaufman -33:04.6;

M2M
1. Gavin Kentch APUNSC -34:47.9;

======================================

U16 Boys 5Km

U16M
1. Eli Hermanson AWS -14:56.8;
2. George Cvancara ANR -15:02.3;
3. Zanden McMullen APUNSC -15:04.6;
4. Jonathan Burrell FXC -15:25.7;
5. Gavin Block ANR -15:44.2;
6. Max Beiergrohslein ANR -15:48.7;
7. Kelly Martin APUNSC -16:05.0;
8. Everett Cason APUNSC -16:08.4;
9. Ben Michaelson APUNSC -16:08.6;
10. Thomas Bueler FXC -16:20.4;

11. Avi Johnson AWS -16:27.5;
12. Caleb Rauch KNRD -16:46.1;
13. Dale Baurick FXC -16:54.5;
14. Eric Difolco NSCF-Watershed -16:55.7;
15. Peter Hinds APUNSC -17:02.3;
16. Alton Denton FXC -17:05.9;
17. Joseph Walling ANR -17:09.4;
18. Aiden Gannon AWS -17:10.6;
19. Jordan Laker-Morris FXC -17:14.6;
20. Jack Cater NSCF-FXC -17:17.1;

21. Max Brown APUNSC -17:18.0;
22. Michael Earnhart ANR -17:25.2;
23. Alexander Maurer AWS -17:28.3;
24. Samuel Delamere FXC -17:33.4;
25. Kelemen Legate APUNSC -17:33.5;
26. Ben Duhrsen AWS -17:34.1;
27. Nolan Earnest FXC -17:48.5;
28. Joel Power AWS -17:59.3;
29. Matthew Rieger APUNSC -18:02.8;
30. Alexander Apicella-Adams FXC -18:16.4;

31. Benjamin Fischer APUNSC -18:17.1;
32. Daryn Espinosa FXC -18:19.7;
33. Luke Howe APUNSC -18:28.5;
34. Cole Jones APUNSC -19:00.9;
35. Cole Fritzel AWS -19:30.1;
36. Talis Colberg APUNSC -20:27.0;
37. Glenn Steer ANR -20:57.4;
38. Garrett Streit ANR -25:27.8;
39. Richard Collins FXC -26:31.3;