Results from the Gundeloppet, the first race in the Buetow Dental Distance Series, presented by Raven Cross Country:

Results below in text format.

OVERALL RESULTS
15km Women
1. Krista Heeringa (30FL), 57:59.0;
2. Melissa Lewis (40FL), 58:05.3;
3. Davya Flaharty (30FL), 1:02:21.1;
4. Shalane Frost (20FL), 1:07:01.5;
5. Erica Blake (20FL), 1:12:28.5;
6. Sharon Baker (50FL), 1:15:51.0;
7. Kristin O`Brien (40FL), 1:16:22.3;
8. Corrine Leistikow (50FL), 1:22:46.7;
9. MK Romberg (50FL), 1:23:57.3;
10. Patricia Baer (50FL), 1:29:12.3;
11. Susan Sugai (60FL), 1:47:16.3

---------------------------------

15km Men
1. Seiji Takagi (20ML), 45:03.4;
2. Michael Fehrenbach (20ML), 45:16.4;
3. Pete Leonard (30ML), 46:11.1;
4. Max Donaldson (19ML), 48:40.0;
5. Owen Wood Hanley (30ML), 53:35.8;
6. Max Kaufman (40ML), 53:36.5;
7. Peter Delamere (40ML), 1:00:30.6;
8. Ben Turman (20ML), 1:01:58.4;
9. Halvor Hoveld (60ML), 1:08:12.2;
10. Ken Leary (90ML), 1:09:35.6;
11. Jake Turman (30ML), 1:11:10.3;
12. Bad Bob Baker (50ML), 1:12:04.4;
13. Gary Knuepfer (60ML), 1:13:02.8;
14. Tom Dale (50ML), 1:14:14.1;
15. Eric Troyer (50ML), 1:16:13.4;
16. Raymond Halderman (60ML), 1:17:50.6;
17. Owen Q Hanley (70ML), 1:19:44.0;
18. Mike Hays (40ML), 1:20:01.3;
19. Jeremy Douse (40ML), 1:20:02.6;
20. William Husby (60ML), 1:21:26.9;
21. Frank Soos (60ML), 1:22:23.7;
22. Mark Winford (40ML), 1:22:35.3;
23. Byron Broda (60ML), 1:23:08.4;
24. Mike Schmoker (60ML), 1:25:36.5;
25. Eric Buetow (90ML), 1:26:35.8;
26. Steve Clautice (60ML), 1:32:51.6;
27. Robert Hannon (60ML), 1:42:41.8;
28. Dermot Cole (90ML), 1:47:57.3;
29. Nelson Hays (10ML), 2:09:43.6

---------------------------------

7.5km Women
1. Nichole Bathe (20FS), 22:43.3;
2. Hannah Rowland (20FS), 24:14.2;
3. Ann-Cathrin Uhl (20FS), 24:29.9;
4. Anne-Ting Markset (20FS), 25:20.8;
5. Brandy Johnson (40FS), 39:41.8;
6. Barb Creichton (50FL), 39:53.5;
7. Cathy Weeg (40FS), 40:19.4;
8. Olivia Soderstrom (19FS), 42:50.0;
9. Shelly Soderstrom (30FS), 46:29.5

------------------------------------

7.5km Men
1. Eric DiFolco (19MS), 24:19.9;
2. Andrew Stringfellow (19MS), 25:25.2;
3. Patrick Druckenmiller (40MS), 28:23.9;
4. Steve Stringfellow (40MS), 31:44.4;
5. Elias Engman (19MS), 39:11.2;
6. Eric Engman (40MS), 40:52.5;
7. Don Pendergrast (70MS), 41:15.4;
8. Alan Delamere (70MS), 51:17.0

================================

CLASS RESULTS
15km Women
----------
Class 20F
1. Shalane Frost, 1:07:01.5;
2. Erica Blake, 1:12:28.5;

Class 30F
1. Krista Heeringa, 57:59.0;
2. Davya Flaharty, 1:02:21.1;

Class 40F
1. Melissa Lewis, 58:05.3;
2. Kristin O`Brien, 1:16:22.3;

Class 50F
1. Sharon Baker, 1:15:51.0;
2. Corrine Leistikow, 1:22:46.7;
3. MK Romberg, 1:23:57.3;
4. Patricia Baer, 1:29:12.3;

Class 60F
1. Susan Sugai, 1:47:16.3
--------
15km Men
--------
Class 10M
1. Nelson Hays, 2:09:43.6;

Class 19M
1. Max Donaldson, 48:40.0;

Class 20M
1. Seiji Takagi, 45:03.4;
2. Michael Fehrenbach, 45:16.4;
3. Ben Turman, 1:01:58.4;

Class 30M
1. Pete Leonard, 46:11.1;
2. Owen Wood Hanley, 53:35.8;
3. Jake Turman, 1:11:10.3;

Class 40M
1. Max Kaufman, 53:36.5;
2. Peter Delamere, 1:00:30.6;
3. Mike Hays, 1:20:01.3;
4. Jeremy Douse, 1:20:02.6;
5. Mark Winford, 1:22:35.3;

Class 50M
1. Bad Bob Baker, 1:12:04.4;
2. Tom Dale, 1:14:14.1;
3. Eric Troyer, 1:16:13.4;

Class 60M
1. Halvor Hoveld, 1:08:12.2;
2. Gary Knuepfer, 1:13:02.8;
3. Raymond Halderman, 1:17:50.6;
4. William Husby, 1:21:26.9;
5. Frank Soos, 1:22:23.7;
6. Byron Broda, 1:23:08.4;
7. Mike Schmoker, 1:25:36.5;
8. Steve Clautice, 1:32:51.6;
9. Robert Hannon, 1:42:41.8;

Class 70M
1. Owen Q Hanley, 1:19:44.0;

Unknown Class
1. Ken Leary, 1:09:35.6;
2. Eric Buetow, 1:26:35.8;
3. Dermot Cole, 1:47:57.3

-----------
7.5km Women
-----------
Class 19F
1. Olivia Soderstrom, 42:50.0;

Class 20F
1. Nichole Bathe, 22:43.3;
2. Hannah Rowland, 24:14.2;
3. Ann-Cathrin Uhl, 24:29.9;
4. Anne-Ting Markset, 25:20.8;
1. Shelly Soderstrom, 46:29.5;

Class 40F
1. Brandy Johnson, 39:41.8;
2. Cathy Weeg, 40:19.4

Class 50F
1. Barb Creichton, 39:53.5;

---------
7.5km Men
---------
Class 19M
1. Eric DiFolco, 24:19.9;
2. Andrew Stringfellow, 25:25.2;
3. Elias Engman, 39:11.2;

Class 40M
1. Patrick Druckenmiller, 28:23.9;
2. Steve Stringfellow, 31:44.4;
3. Eric Engman, 40:52.5;

Class 70M
1. Don Pendergrast, 41:15.4;
2. Alan Delamere, 51:17.0