Below are results in text format for the 21st Annual Kinross Ft Knox Town Series Race #3, the Woolly Rhino Classic, held Saturday, January 14, 2017.  The races were held under very snowy and breezy conditions with temperatures in the mid single digits above zero.  More than 130 skiers started in the 10 start waves, competing over distances from 1.5Km to 10Km.  The overall winners for high school and adult women and men were Jenna DiFolco of West Valley HS, and Lathrop High School's Logan Mowry.

The fourth and final race in the series will take place on Saturday, January 28, 2017.  The race format will be ski-cross for all classes, and all races will be in free technique.
---------------------
K-2 Grade Girls - 1.5km
1. Lily Hajdukovich (Watershed), 11:19.1;
2. Zoé Agopian Plattet (NSCF Jr. Nordic), 12:58.0;
3. Delilah Fischer (Watershed), 14:35.3;
4. Lilia Swank (Watershed), 14:35.6;
5. Lucy Overacker (Watershed), 24:09.9;
----------------------
K-2 Grade Boys - 1.5km
1. Reid Merrill (Watershed), 10:48.6;
2. Huc McCall (Arctic Light), 12:19.0;
3. Luke Decker (Watershed), 13:35.1;
4. Dax Campbell (NSCF Jr. Nordic), 14:19.6;
5. Ace Weller (ABC Preschool), 15:27.2;
6. Nolan Hays (NSCF Jr. Nordic), 15:45.0;
---------------------
3-4 Grade Girls - 2km
1. Ingrid Baurick (NSCF/FXC Jr Devo), 10:08.3;
2. Olivia Soderstrom (NSCF Jr. Nordic), 11:05.2;
3. Emma Lyons (Watershed), 11:12.4;
4. Adah Decker (Watershed), 11:30.8;
5. Anna Stringfellow (NSCF Jr. Nordic), 13:13.6;
6. Sakaia Fischer (Watershed), 13:21.5;
7. Ayla Weller (Pearl Creek), 14:38.6;
8. Marais Anderson (Watershed), 16:16.2;
9. Abilene Dunn (Watershed), 16:17.8;
10. Clothield Overacker (Watershed), 18:59.4;
---------------------
3-4 Grade Boys - 2km
1. Kieran Kaufman (NSCF Jr. Nordic), 9:39.5;
2. Basile Plattet (NSCF Jr. Nordic), 9:42.3;
3. Wade Harry (NSCF Jr. Nordic), 10:23.4;
4. Zen Schaetzle (NSCF Jr. Nordic), 11:03.7;
5. Cal Borland (Watershed), 14:02.8;
6. Leif Anderson (Watershed), 14:23.7;
7. Dustin Sepulveda (Watershed), 16:10.0;
8. Colton Gower (Watershed), 19:33.0;
---------------------
5-6 Grade Girls - 2.5km
1. Zarah Laker-Morris (NSCF/FXC Jr Devo), 13:12.2;
2. Mayumi Schaetzle (NSCF Jr. Nordic), 14:38.2;
3. Pirada Anderson (Watershed), 18:48.3;
---------------------
5-6 Grade Boys - 2.5km
1. Caleb Petersen (Watershed / FXC), 10:51.8;
2. Nolan Spillane (NSCF/FXC Jr Devo), 11:46.8;
3. Jonathan Swank (NSCF/FXC Jr Devo), 12:32.2;
4. Joshua Swank (NSCF/FXC Jr Devo), 12:44.2;
5. Elias Engman (NSCF/FXC Jr Devo), 12:44.7;
6. John Haas (NSCF/FXC Jr Devo), 13:42.2;
7. Nelson Hays (NSCF/FXC Jr Devo), 14:39.9;
8. Jack Rasic (NSCF/FXC Jr Devo), 15:56.8;
9. Owen Merrill (Watershed), 17:28.8;
10. Jacob Ridley (Weller), 17:56.3;
---------------------
7-8 Grade Girls - 3km
1. Hannah Delamere (NSCF/FXC Prep), 13:43.0;
2. Catherine Winford (NSCF/FXC Prep), 13:52.4;
3. Audrey Swank (NSCF/FXC Prep), 15:20.0;
---------------------
7-8 Grade & Junior Varsity Boys - 3km
1. Eli Merrill (Watershed - 07M), 11:18.9;
2. Josh Baurick (NSCF/FXC Prep - 07M), 11:31.4;
3. Isaac Dershin (NSCF/FXC Prep - 07M), 11:34.2;
4. Peter Kulp (NSCF/FXC Prep - 07M), 12:10.0;
5. Ben Kassof (NSCF/FXC Prep - 07M), 12:35.2;
6. Eli Wyatt (NSCF/FXC Prep - 07M), 13:36.8;
7. Fin Ludwig (Chinook - 07M), 14:02.0;
8. Eli Ludwig (Chinook - 07M), 15:00.2;
9. Richard Collins (NSCF/FXC Prep - 09M), 15:03.7;
10. Landon Bicknell-Long (NSCF/FXC Jr Devo - 07M), 16:51.1;
---------------------
High School Girls & Women - 7.5km
1. Jenna DiFolco (West Valley HS - 10F), 31:11.6;
2. Kaya Ratzlaff (NSCF/FXC Comp - 10F), 31:14.1;
3. Kendall Kramer (West Valley HS - 10F), 31:17.9;
4. Emma Jerome (West Valley HS - 10F), 32:43.9;
5. Maggie Druckenmiller (West Valley HS - 10F), 33:11.9;
6. Tjarn Bross (Lathrop HS - 10F), 33:35.7;
7. Melissa Lewis (Unaffiliated - 40F), 33:49.5;
8. Zoe Ratzlaff (West Valley HS - 10F), 33:57.1;
9. Amber Hajdukovich (West Valley HS - 10F), 34:02.1;
10. Maggie Whitaker (West Valley HS - 10F), 34:13.5;
11. Mackenzie Parrott (NSCF/FXC Comp - 19F), 34:30.5;
12. LaPua Oba (Lathrop HS - 10F), 34:31.8;
13. Anna Rix (Unaffiliated - 20F), 35:57.5;
14. Peyton Presler (West Valley HS - 10F), 36:47.8;
15. Pearl Wyatt (West Valley HS - 10F), 36:54.6;
16. Clare Hanneman (Lathrop HS - 10F), 37:05.8;
17. Eloise Darrow (West Valley HS - 10F), 37:48.7;
18. Deriene Nickisch (FXC - 10F), 38:48.0;
19. Laura Mayo (West Valley HS - 10F), 41:55.9;
20. Abigail Arens (Lathrop HS - 10F), 42:14.0;
21. Amy Mayo (West Valley HS - 10F), 44:17.7;
22. Mallory Presler (West Valley HS - 10F), 44:45.6;
23. Brandy Johnson (NSC Fairbanks - 40F), 45:55.5;
24. Kristen Abramowicz (West Valley HS - 10F), 47:03.0;
25. Nina Harbison (West Valley HS - 10F), 54:35.6;
26. Jill Jacobs (West Valley HS - 10F), 57:00.2;
27. Skye McCaa (West Valley HS - 10F), 58:21.5;
---------------------
High School Boys & Men - 10km
1. Logan Mowry (Lathrop HS - 10M), 31:58.7;
2. Ben Koenig (West Valley HS - 10M), 33:51.4;
3. Everett Darrow (West Valley HS - 10M), 34:33.8;
4. Rhys Swingle (West Valley HS - 10M), 34:49.9;
5. Ari Endestad (West Valley HS - 10M), 35:04.2;
6. Ben Keener (West Valley HS - 10M), 35:15.9;
7. Finn Swingle (West Valley HS - 10M), 36:18.8;
8. Thomas Bueler (West Valley HS - 10M), 36:23.7;
9. Hans Personius (West Valley HS - 10M), 36:24.0;
10. Jonathan Burrell (Lathrop HS - 10M), 36:54.3;
11. Sam Delamere (West Valley HS - 10M), 37:16.0;
12. Jack Cater (West Valley HS - 10M), 38:15.7;
13. Jordan Laker-Morris (West Valley HS - 10M), 38:26.9;
14. Alton Denton (West Valley HS - 10M), 38:34.2;
15. Nicholas Blackwell (NSCF/FXC Comp - 19M), 38:34.7;
16. Chandler Wappet (Lathrop HS - 10M), 38:46.4;
17. Alex Apicella-Adams (West Valley HS - 10M), 38:56.0;
18. Andrew Hanneman (Lathrop HS - 10M), 38:56.3;
19. Nasty Nate Sanches (Lathrop HS - 10M), 39:04.9;
20. Dale Baurick (West Valley HS - 10M), 40:16.2;
21. Espinosa Daryn (Lathrop HS - 10M), 40:24.2;
22. Nolan Earnest (West Valley HS - 10M), 40:46.4;
23. Quinn Vinlove (West Valley HS - 10M), 40:55.4;
24. Morgan Hough ( - 30M), 42:18.9;
25. Lars O`Hara (West Valley HS - 10M), 42:30.3;
26. Andrew Stringfellow (NSCF Jr. Nordic - 10M), 42:47.2;
27. Emmett Bonds (West Valley HS - 10M), 43:13.6;
28. Alex Olson (West Valley HS - 10M), 43:19.3;
29. John Mallory (West Valley HS - 10M), 43:24.7;
30. Jack Matherly (Hutchison HS - 10M), 43:34.4;
31. Aidan Earnest (West Valley HS - 10M), 43:52.4;
32. David Ebel (Lathrop HS - 10M), 44:17.5;
33. Ian Ludwig (West Valley HS - 10M), 44:17.8;
34. Matt Capp (Hutchison HS - 10M), 46:02.3;
35. Ben Kahoe (West Valley HS - 10M), 46:09.9;
36. Patrick Druckenmiller (NSC Fairbanks - 40M), 48:47.0;
37. Steve Stringfellow (Nenana - 99M), 49:01.3;
38. Jacob Edgerley (Hutchison HS - 10M), 49:27.8;
39. Donovan Granger ( - 50M), 50:08.5;
40. Joey Harun-Delong (West Valley HS - 10M), 50:46.3;
41. Ray Halderman (NSCF/SCUM - 60M), 53:52.9;
42. Andrew McKay (West Valley HS - 10M), 54:21.6;
43. Devlin Murphy (West Valley HS - 10M), 56:26.8;
44. Eric Engman (NSC Fairbanks - 40M), 1:05:18.1;