Below are results from the 21st Annual KINROSS Fort Knox Town Race Series #4, the Kendall Subaru of Fairbanks Ski-Cross.  One hundred fifty-four skiers competed in heats over jumps, around slalom gates and under "limbo" gates.  All skiers raced in preliminary heats, then advanced to final heats depending upon their results in the preliminary race.  The race was held on perfect snow with temperatures in the high teens to low 20's.

This was the final event of this year's KINROSS Fort Knox Town Series.  The NSCF extends a big thank you to all the NSCF race crew volunteers who made these races happen, to our series sponsor, KINROSS Fort Knox, and to our event sponsors, Fairbanks Youth Sports, Woolly Rhino and Kendall SUBARU of Fairbanks.

Many of the skiers who raced today will be racing next weekend in the final two ConocoPhillips Besh Cup Junior National Qualifying races.  Following Sunday's race, Cross Country Alaska, the state governing body for cross country skiing, will be naming the team that will compete at the US Ski Association's 2017 Junior National Championships in Lake Placid, NY, as well as a U14 Team that will be traveling to the Western Youth Championships in Sun Valley later in February.

HS/Adult "A" Men Preliminary 1
1. Ben Keener, WValley;
2. Ben Koenig, WValley;
3. Andrew Hanneman, Lathrop;
4. Alton Denton, WValley;
5. Espinosa Daryn, Lathrop;
6. Aidan Earnest, WValley;
7. Colton Prevost, Valdez HS;

HS/Adult "A" Men Preliminary 2
1. Ti Donaldson, WValley;
2. Logan Mowry, Lathrop;
3. Hans Personius, WValley;
4. Jack Cater, WValley;
5. John Banner, Valdez HS;
6. James Hancock, Valdez HS;

HS/Adult "A" Men Preliminary 3
1. Jordan Laker-Morris, WValley;
2. Rhys Swingle, WValley;
3. Dale Baurick, WValley;
4. Chandler Wappet, Lathrop;
5. Ben Swanson, Valdez HS;
6. Finn Swingle, WValley;

HS/Adult "A" Men Preliminary 4
1. Everett Darrow, WValley;
2. Alex Apicella-Adams, WValley;
3. Huc McCall, Arctic Light;
4. Thomas Bueler, WValley;
5. Jack Winford, WValley;
6. Nasty Nate Sanches, Lathrop;
7. Chris Cummins, Valdez HS;

HS/Adult "A" Men C Final
1. Ben Swanson, Valdez HS;
2. Aidan Earnest, WValley;
3. Espinosa Daryn, Lathrop;
4. Jack Winford, WValley;
5. John Banner, Valdez HS;
6. Nasty Nate Sanches, Lathrop;
7. James Hancock, Valdez HS;
8. Chris Cummins, Valdez HS;
9. Finn Swingle, WValley;
10. Colton Prevost, Valdez HS;

HS/Adult "A" Men B Final
1. Jonathan Burrell, Lathrop;
2. Thomas Bueler, WValley;
3. Alton Denton, WValley;
4. Chandler Wappet, Lathrop;
5. Hans Personius, WValley;
6. Dale Baurick, WValley;
7. Andrew Hanneman, Lathrop;
8. Jack Cater, WValley;

HS/Adult "A" Men A Final
1. Ti Donaldson, WValley;
2. Logan Mowry, Lathrop;
3. Ben Keener, WValley;
4. Everett Darrow, WValley;
5. Alex Apicella-Adams, WValley;
6. Jordan Laker-Morris, WValley;
7. Ben Koenig, WValley;

HS/Adult "A" Women Preliminary 1
1. Eloise Darrow, WValley;
2. Tjarn Bross, Lathrop;
3. Hilary Saucy, NSCF-FXC Comp;
4. Hanna Wuttig, WValley;
5. Madi Hislop, NSCF-FXC Comp;
6. Taylor Huston, Valdez HS;

HS/Adult "A" Women Preliminary 2
1. Zoe Ratzlaff, WValley;
2. Aly Daniels, NSCF-FXC Comp;
3. Emma Jerome, WValley;
4. Maggie Whitaker, WValley;
5. LaPua Oba, Lathrop;
6. Pearl Wyatt, WValley;

HS/Adult "A" Women Preliminary 3
1. Kaya Ratzlaff, NSCF-FXC Comp;
2. Maggie Druckenmiller, WValley;
3. Amber Hajdukovich, WValley;
4. Mackenzie Parrott, NSCF-FXC Comp;
5. Rylee Norris, Valdez HS;

HS/Adult "A" Women C Final
1. LaPua Oba, Lathrop;
2. Rylee Norris, Valdez HS;
3. Pearl Wyatt, WValley;
4. Madi Hislop, NSCF-FXC Comp;
5. Taylor Huston, Valdez HS;

HS/Adult "A" Women B Final
1. Hilary Saucy, NSCF-FXC Comp;
2. Emma Jerome, WValley;
3. Amber Hajdukovich, WValley;
4. Maggie Whitaker, WValley;
5. Mackenzie Parrott, NSCF-FXC Comp;
6. Hanna Wuttig, WValley;

HS/Adult "A" Women A Final
1. Kaya Ratzlaff, NSCF-FXC Comp;
2. Zoe Ratzlaff, WValley;
3. Maggie Druckenmiller, WValley;
4. Aly Daniels, NSCF-FXC Comp;
5. Tjarn Bross, Lathrop;
6. Eloise Darrow, WValley;

HS/Adult "B" Men Preliminary 1
1. Lars O'Hara, WValley;
2. Ian Ludwig, WValley;
3. Richard Collins, NSCF-FXC Prep;
4. Travis Brase, WValley;
5. Alex Olson, WValley;

HS/Adult "B" Men Preliminary 2
1. Andrew Stringfellow, NSCF Jr Nordic;
2. Elliot Kenaston, WValley;
3. Ian Kenaston, WValley;
4. John Mallory, WValley;
5. Devlin Murphy, WValley;
6. Matt Capp, Hutch;

HS/Adult "B" Men Preliminary 3
1. Nolan Earnest, WValley;
2. Ben Kahoe, WValley;
3. Andrew McKay, WValley;
4. Kasper Maier, Hutch;
5. Jacob Edgerley, Hutch;
6. Conner Briggs, Hutch;

HS/Adult "B" Men C Final
1. Alex Olson, WValley;
2. Devlin Murphy, WValley;
3. Matt Capp, Hutch;
4. Jacob Edgerley, Hutch;
5. Conner Briggs, Hutch;

HS/Adult "B" Men B Final
1. John Mallory, WValley;
2. Kasper Maier, Hutch;
3. Ian Kenaston, WValley;
4. Andrew McKay, WValley;
5. Richard Collins, NSCF-FXC Prep;
6. Travis Brase, WValley;

HS/Adult "B" Men A Final
1. Andrew Stringfellow, NSCF Jr Nordic;
2. Lars O'Hara, WValley;
3. Ian Ludwig, WValley;
3. Elliot Kenaston, WValley;
3. Nolan Earnest, WValley;
3. Ben Kahoe, WValley;

HS/Adult "B" Women Preliminary 1
1. Angie Alfaro, Valdez HS;
2. Amy Mayo, WValley;
3. Lynneva Carrol, WValley;
4. Else Mayo, WValley;

HS/Adult "B" Women Preliminary 2
1. Mallory Presler, WValley;
2. Laura Mayo, WValley;
3. Victoria Korenev, Valdez HS;
4. Yukina Shambare, WValley;
5. Skye McCaa, WValley;

HS/Adult "B" Women Preliminary 3
1. Caitlin Connell, Valdez HS;
2. Kristen Abramowicz, WValley;
3. Rowan Miller, Valdez HS;
4. Jill Jacobs, WValley;
5. Sophia Schneller, WValley;

HS/Adult "B" Women B Final
1. Victoria Korenev, Valdez HS;
2. Lynneva Carrol, WValley;
3. Rowan Miller, Valdez HS;
4. Else Mayo, WValley;
5. Jill Jacobs, WValley;
6. Skye McCaa, WValley;
7. Yukina Shambare, WValley;
8. Sophia Schneller, WValley;

HS/Adult "B" Women A Final
1. Mallory Presler, WValley;
2. Laura Mayo, WValley;
3. Angie Alfaro, Valdez HS;
4. Amy Mayo, WValley;
5. Caitlin Connell, Valdez HS;
6. Kristen Abramowicz, WValley;

Grade 7-8 Boys Preliminary 1
1. Eric DiFolco, Watershed;
2. Josh Baurick, NSCF-FXC Prep;
3. Eli Wyatt, NSCF-FXC Prep;
4. Lars Vinlove, Watershed;
5. Peter Kulp, NSCF-FXC Prep;
6. Logan Fox, Unaffiliated;
7. Ramy Swingle-Yates, NSCF-FXC Prep;
8. Eli Ludwig, NSCF-FXC Prep;

Grade 7-8 Boys Preliminary 2
1. Isaac Dershin, NSCF-FXC Prep;
2. Eli Merrill, Watershed;
3. Ezra West, NSCF-FXC Prep;
4. Ben Kassof, NSCF-FXC Prep;
5. Fin Ludwig, NSCF-FXC Prep;
6. Garrison Bonds, NSCF-FXC Prep;
7. Landon Bicknell-Long, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo;
8. Andrew Winford, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo;

Grade 7-8 Boys B Final
1. Peter Kulp, NSCF-FXC Prep;
2. Logan Fox, Unaffiliated;
3. Fin Ludwig, NSCF-FXC Prep;
4. Ramy Swingle-Yates, NSCF-FXC Prep;
5. Eli Ludwig, NSCF-FXC Prep;
6. Garrison Bonds, NSCF-FXC Prep;
7. Landon Bicknell-Long, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo;
8. Andrew Winford, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo;

Grade 7-8 Boys A Final
1. Eric DiFolco, Watershed;
2. Isaac Dershin, NSCF-FXC Prep;
3. Eli Merrill, Watershed;
4. Josh Baurick, NSCF-FXC Prep;
5. Eli Wyatt, NSCF-FXC Prep;
6. Ezra West, NSCF-FXC Prep;
7. Lars Vinlove, Watershed;
8. Ben Kassof, NSCF-FXC Prep;

Grade 7-8 Girls Preliminary 1
1. Hjelle Personius, NSCF-FXC Prep;
2. Audrey Swank, NSCF-FXC Prep;
3. Abigail Haas, NSCF-FXC Prep;
4. Trinity Barnes, NSCF Jr Nordic;
5. Angie Samash, Nenana;

Grade 7-8 Girls Preliminary 2
1. Hannah Delamere, NSCF-FXC Prep;
2. Catherine Winford, NSCF-FXC Prep;
3. Zoey Brown, Nenana;
4. Leena Robinson, Nenana;

Grade 7-8 Girls A Final
1. Hjelle Personius, NSCF-FXC Prep;
2. Hannah Delamere, NSCF-FXC Prep;
3. Audrey Swank, NSCF-FXC Prep;
4. Abigail Haas, NSCF-FXC Prep;
5. Catherine Winford, NSCF-FXC Prep;
6. Zoey Brown, Nenana;
7. Leena Robinson, Nenana;
8. Trinity Barnes, NSCF Jr Nordic;

Grade 5-6 Boys Preliminary 1
1. Nolan Spillane, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo;
2. Cirdan Vonnahme, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo;
3. Nelson Hays, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo;
4. Jack Rasic, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo;
5. Ben VanderLugt, NSCF Jr Nordic;
6. Brecken Allegood, Watershed;

Grade 5-6 Boys Preliminary 2
1. Caleb Petersen, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo;
2. Elias Engman, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo;
3. Jonathan Swank, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo;
4. Joshua Swank, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo;
5. Jack Babcock, Watershed;
6. Owen Merrill, Watershed;

Grade 5-6 Boys B Final
1. Joshua Swank, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo;
2. Jack Rasic, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo;
3. Ben VanderLugt, NSCF Jr Nordic;
4. Jack Babcock, Watershed;
5. Brecken Allegood, Watershed;
6. Henry Rayburn, Weller;
7. Owen Merrill, Watershed;

Grade 5-6 Boys A Final
1. Nolan Spillane, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo;
2. Caleb Petersen, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo;
3. Jonathan Swank, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo;
4. Cirdan Vonnahme, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo;
5. Elias Engman, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo;
6. Nelson Hays, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo;

Grade 5-6 Girls Preliminary
1. Zarah Laker-Morris, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo;
2. Audrey Fox, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo;
3. Mayumi Schaetzle, NSCF Jr Nordic;
4. Autumn VanderLugt, NSCF Jr Nordic;

Grade 5-6 Girls A Final
1. Zarah Laker-Morris, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo;
2. Audrey Fox, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo;
3. Mayumi Schaetzle, NSCF Jr Nordic;
4. Autumn VanderLugt, NSCF Jr Nordic;

Grade 3-4 Boys Preliminary 1
1. Kieran Kaufman, NSCF Jr Nordic;
2. Leif Anderson, Watershed;
3. Colton Gower, Watershed;
4. Nathan VanderLugt, NSCF Jr Nordic;
5. Ethan Piscoya, NSCF Jr Nordic;

Grade 3-4 Boys Preliminary 2
1. Zen Schaetzle, NSCF Jr Nordic;
2. Wells Wappett, NSCF Jr Nordic;
3. Eli West, Pearl Creek;
4. Wade Harry , NSCF Jr Nordic;
5. Cal Borland, Watershed;
6. Dustin Sepulveda, Watershed;

Grade 3-4 Boys B Final
1. Wade Harry , NSCF Jr Nordic;
2. Cal Borland, Watershed;
3. Nathan VanderLugt, NSCF Jr Nordic;
4. Dustin Sepulveda, Watershed;
5. Ethan Piscoya, NSCF Jr Nordic;

Grade 3-4 Boys A Final
1. Kieran Kaufman, NSCF Jr Nordic;
2. Zen Schaetzle, NSCF Jr Nordic;
3. Wells Wappett, NSCF Jr Nordic;
4. Eli West, Pearl Creek;
5. Leif Anderson, Watershed;
6. Colton Gower, Watershed;

Grade 3-4 Girls Preliminary 1
1. Ingrid Baurick, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo;
2. Olivia Soderstrom, NSCF Jr Nordic;
3. Sakaia Fischer, Watershed;
4. Marais Anderson, Watershed;
5. Clothield Overacker, Watershed;

Grade 3-4 Girls Preliminary 2
1. Emma Lyons, Watershed;
2. Abilene Dunn, Watershed;
3. Cora Bonds, NSCF Jr Nordic;
4. Anna Stringfellow, NSCF Jr Nordic;
5. Sarai Williamson, NSCF Jr Nordic;

Grade 3-4 Girls A Final
1. Ingrid Baurick, NSCF-FXC Jr. Devo;
2. Olivia Soderstrom, NSCF Jr Nordic;
3. Emma Lyons, Watershed;
4. Cora Bonds, NSCF Jr Nordic;
5. Abilene Dunn, Watershed;
6. Sakaia Fischer, Watershed;
7. Anna Stringfellow, NSCF Jr Nordic;
8. Clothield Overacker, Watershed;
9. Marais Anderson, Watershed;
10. Sarai Williamson, NSCF Jr Nordic;

Grade K-1-2 Boys Preliminary 1
1. Reid Merrill, Watershed;
2. Joshua Williamson, NSCF Jr Nordic;
3. Nolan Hays, NSCF Jr Nordic;
4. Blair Merrill, Watershed;
5. Garrison Gower, Watershed;
6. Luke Decker, Watershed;
7. Leo West, Pearl Creek;

Grade K-1-2 Boys Preliminary 2
1. Florian Philip, Chinook;
2. Oliver Taylor, NSCF Jr Nordic;
3. Wilson Rasic, Watershed;
4. John Williamson, NSCF Jr Nordic;
5. Huc McCall, Arctic Light;

Grade K-1-2 Boys B Final
1. Huc McCall, Arctic Light;
2. John Williamson, NSCF Jr Nordic;
3. Luke Decker, Watershed;
4. Garrison Gower, Watershed;
5. Leo West, Pearl Creek;

Grade K-1-2 Boys A Final
1. Florian Philip, Chinook;
2. Reid Merrill, Watershed;
3. Oliver Taylor, NSCF Jr Nordic;
4. Wilson Rasic, Watershed;
5. Nolan Hays, NSCF Jr Nordic;
6. Joshua Williamson, NSCF Jr Nordic;
7. Blair Merrill, Watershed;

Grade K-1-2 Girls Preliminary
1. Lily Hajdukovich, Watershed;
2. Daya Allegood, Watershed;
3. Lilia Swank, Watershed;
4. Delilah Fischer, Watershed;
5. Lael Anderson, Watershed;
6. Margaret VanderLugt, NSCF Jr Nordic;
7. Lucy Overacker, Watershed;

Grade K-1-2 Girls A Final
1. Lily Hajdukovich, Watershed;
2. Daya Allegood, Watershed;
3. Delilah Fischer, Watershed;
4. Lael Anderson, Watershed;
5. Lilia Swank, Watershed;
6. Margaret VanderLugt, NSCF Jr Nordic;
7. Lucy Overacker, Watershed;